Sunday, April 05, 2009

Castration Isn't Funny...

Or is it? My brother Matt sent me this. It probably has been all over the net, but I hadn't seen it yet so here it is. Man, this is really messed up. Especially if it's real. I'm going to send it to some Dutch folks to see if they know...
video

5 comments:

Jens said...

Some points about the video:

1. It's not Dutch, it's Belgian.
2. It's not about castration, the subtitles aren't right.
3. It's fake, it's made by actors.

Ady said...

haha...i saw this thing before...besides, ther's like a second part where the dude is saying that nobody told him what was going to happen, that it was an excuse to fire him,haha
but well...yo paul...can't wait to se em's new video,haha...you dude...i've just been looking over youtube and saw this guy Symon Dagrapp (who the fuck is he by the way?) and she did this we made you diss video ¬¬ ...damn...this guy must be really fucked up...he made a diss over a song that wasn't even released yet ¬¬ but don't worry...the guy sounds like he's rapping with a dick in his mouth...seriously...my grandmother raps better then him,haha...but the question is...why do all this fucked up idiots who call themselfes rappers, even though they would never make it, have to go dissin em? that makes me really mad...they think that just because of that em would respond....fuck them...i mean...look at rick ross...i heard his music before all this fifty beef, but didn't know it was him...it wasn't good enough for me to know his name...and now, because of this shit he thinks he can go arround there and make a song over crack a bottle instrumental...damn...i am starting to think that this beef is going too far...fifty should ignore that guy...he's so stupid...i mean...look at all those videos...he's like a kid :you're a monkey ¬¬ yeah...so intelligent...things like that make people think that hip hop is dead...thank good shady's back to save it,hahaha...
this looks like a long comment,huh?it's just that i'm impacient about the new video and i just can't stand still...yo paul, please man, when the video is released post it on the blog!!! here in spain mtv sucks...don't even know if i have it...and the radio is so fucked up that we haven't got any rap station...i'll have to see it on internet...and don't worry, i'll buy the album, i always do, i have all em's albums originals, the film, the slim shady show and the book too...yeah...i'm a real fan...hahaha
yo...have a nice day...and say hy to em from me...he's my fucking hero...i hope i get to see him one day (will he come on tour?if so think about this:SPAIN!!!FIFTY ALREADY CAME...and i bet he loved it :P )...i had to try,hahaha...well, take care, bye (this time is for real)

SHADY FOR LIFE!!!

MvE said...

No this is not real, it's a show from Belgium called In De Gloria.

Bunyan71 said...

Well, they speak Dutch, French & German in Belgium so I guess that's possible. Regardless if it's fake or real it's very funny.

MvE said...

4. yes it is funny